Tour de Pologne

Stage 2

: Plock > Olsztyn

Monday 15th September (2008)

Classification: 2.PT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 231.2km


Stage Result

1. au
DAVIS Allan
Quickstep - Innergetic
06:10:53
2. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Liquigas
-
3. it
LORENZETTO Mirco
Lampre
-
4. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Bouygues Telecom
-
5. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Francaise des Jeux
-
6. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Silence - Lotto
-
7. at
WROLICH Peter
Gerolsteiner
-
8. ee
PUTSEP Erki
Bouygues Telecom
-
9. pl
WADECKI Adam
-
10. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank ProTeam
-
11. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
12. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
13. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Gerolsteiner
-
14. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
Intel Action
-
15. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Crédit Agricole
-
16. it
RIGOTTO Elia
Milram
-
17. fr
CLAUDE Mathieu
Bouygues Telecom
-
18. pl
JEZOWSKI Krzysztof
CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
-
19. nl
DE JONGH Steven
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
20. ch
RAST Gregory
Astana
-
21. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Lampre
-
22. ch
LOOSLI David
Lampre
-
23. it
ONGARATO Alberto
Milram
-
24. br
PAGLIARINI Luciano André
Scott - American Beef
-
25. ch
ZBERG Markus
Gerolsteiner
-
26. it
FURLAN Angelo
Crédit Agricole
-
27. fr
FLAHAUT Denis
Scott - American Beef
-
28. nl
WEENING Pieter
Rabobank ProTeam
-
29. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
CSC ProTeam
-
30. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
31. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
32. fi
CARLSTRöM Kjell
Liquigas
-
33. fr
BLAIN Alexandre
Cofidis
-
34. nl
MOERENHOUT Koos
Rabobank ProTeam
-
35. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Liquigas
-
36. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Astana
-
37. es
ISASI FLORES Inaki
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
38. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Crédit Agricole
-
39. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
40. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
41. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Silence - Lotto
-
42. be
CRETSKENS Wilfried
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
43. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
Team Columbia
-
44. pl
BARANOWSKI Dariusz
-
45. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Liquigas
-
46. se
LJUNGQVIST Marcus
CSC ProTeam
-
47. pl
BODNAR Lukasz
-
48. it
MORI Manuele
Scott - American Beef
-
49. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Rabobank ProTeam
-
50. dk
HOJ CHRISTENSEN Frank
Cofidis
-
51. us
HORNER Chris
Astana
-
52. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
53. co
PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
54. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas
-
55. ru
EFIMKIN Alexander
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
56. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Lampre
-
57. si
VALJAVEC Tadej
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
59. it
CURTOLO Alberto
Liquigas
-
60. it
VELO Marco
Milram
-
61. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
Team Columbia
-
62. it
CAUCCHIOLI Pietro
Crédit Agricole
-
63. de
KRAUSS Sven
Gerolsteiner
-
64. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
65. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
66. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Crédit Agricole
-
67. ch
SCHAR Michael
Astana
-
68. be
AERTS Mario
Silence - Lotto
-
69. be
MONFORT Maxime
Cofidis
-
70. lu
SCHLECK Andy
CSC ProTeam
-
71. es
CAñADA GARCIA David
Scott - American Beef
-
72. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Team Columbia
-
73. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
CSC ProTeam
-
74. hr
MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir
Liquigas
-
75. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas
-
76. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Francaise des Jeux
-
77. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Bouygues Telecom
-
78. au
EVANS Cadel
Silence - Lotto
-
79. it
PRONI Alessandro
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
80. kz
KIREYEV Roman
Astana
-
81. fr
BELGY Julien
Bouygues Telecom
-
82. nz
GUDSELL Timothy
Francaise des Jeux
-
83. it
CAPELLI Ermano
Scott - American Beef
-
84. ru
BOTCHAROV Alexandre
Crédit Agricole
-
85. pl
SAPA Marcin
-
86. ch
ELMIGER Martin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. fr
MOINARD Amaël
Cofidis
-
88. ee
KANGERT Tanel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
Rabobank ProTeam
-
90. de
VOIGT Jens
CSC ProTeam
-
91. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. de
GRABSCH Bert
Team Columbia
-
93. ch
FREI Thomas
Astana
-
94. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
-
95. it
BARLA Luca
Milram
-
96. it
POSSONI Morris
Team Columbia
-
97. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. ua
GRABOVSKYY Dmytro
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
99. ch
ZAMPIERI Steve
Cofidis
-
100. be
STUBBE Tom
Francaise des Jeux
-
101. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank ProTeam
-
102. it
BANDIERA Marco
Lampre
-
103. de
POITSCHKE Enrico
Milram
-
104. de
MARTENS Paul
Rabobank ProTeam
-
105. it
GRENDENE Andrea
Lampre
-
106. fr
SENAC Jean-Charles
AG2R La Mondiale
-
107. de
RUSS Matthias
Gerolsteiner
-
108. au
LANCASTER Brett
Milram
-
109. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre
-
110. fr
DEMARET Jean-Eudes
Cofidis
-
111. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Columbia
-
112. be
VAN HUFFEL Wim
Silence - Lotto
-
113. es
HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
114. ru
SOKOLOV Evgeny
Bouygues Telecom
-
115. be
DE GREEF Francis
Silence - Lotto
-
116. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana
-
117. fr
HADDOU Saïd
Bouygues Telecom
-
118. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Scott - American Beef
-
119. nl
DE GROOT Bram
Rabobank ProTeam
-
120. it
SCARSELLI Leonardo
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
121. no
ARVESEN Kurt-Asle
CSC ProTeam
-
122. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
Crédit Agricole
-
123. de
ROELS Dominik
Milram
-
124. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Bouygues Telecom
-
125. fr
MONIER Damien
Cofidis
-
126. de
HAUEISEN Dennis
Milram
-
127. it
CIONI Dario
Silence - Lotto
-
128. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
CSC ProTeam
-
129. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
CSC ProTeam
-
130. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
Francaise des Jeux
1:12
131. it
LONGO Roberto
Lampre
1:18
132. de
FöRSTER Robert
Gerolsteiner
-
133. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Team Columbia
-
134. fr
DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé
Cofidis
3:14
135. de
MARTIN Tony
Team Columbia
3:27
136. ee
MANDRI René
AG2R La Mondiale
4:15
137. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Scott - American Beef
-
138. es
AGIRRE Josu
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:21
139. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
Scott - American Beef
-
140. es
LAFUENTE Andoni
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
141. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
-
142. co
URAN Rigoberto
Caisse d\'Epargne
-